Single Scissor Lift Table

A single scissor lift table is manufactured with hydraulic drive and designed to lift load with weight of 50 kg to 30 t to the height of up to 5 m. The basic configuration includes a switch, dampeners, a safety section, grease nipples, as well as pressure relief, flow control, and emergency lowering valves.

Single scissor lifts are used at factories, industrial enterprises, various warehouses, in stores, supermarkets, on construction sites, and in private facilities.

Performance Characteristics

Maximum height5 m
Maximum capacity50 t

Overall Dimensions

NameOverall dimensions of the table, mmCapacity
АBH, minH, max
HKSN.1.800×600.500.500800600180500500
HKSN.1.900×700.600.500900700160600500
HKSN.1.1200×800.800.5001200800220800500
HKSN.1.1300×800.600.5001300800250600500
HKSN.1.1500×1200.1100.00150012002001100500
HKSN.1.1800×800.1250.50018008002201250500
HKSN.1.2250×800.1600.50022508002201600500
HKSN.1.900×700.600.10009007001606001000
HKSN.1.1200×800.820.100012008001808201000
HKSN.1.1500×1000.1250.5001500100025012501000
HKSN.1.1700×700.1100.1000170070018011001000
HKSN.1.2000×1200.165.10002000120035016501000
HKSN.1.2500×1500.1750.10002500150035017501000
HKSN.1.3000×2000.2200.10003000200035022001000
HKSN.1.1500×800.1000.1500150080021010001500
HKSN.1.1700.1000.1100.15001700100023011001500
HKSN.1.1800.1500.1150.15001800150040011501500
HKSN.1.2000.1000.1300.15002000100030013001500
HKSN.1.2500.1600.1900.15002500160030019001500
HKSN.1.1300.800.820.200013008002008202000
HKSN.1.1300.1000.820.2000130010002008202000
HKSN.1.1400.1100.600.2000140011002506002000
HKSN.1.1800.800.1250.2000180080025012502000
HKSN.1.2000.1000.1400.20002000100040014002000
HKSN.1.2500.1500.1800.20002500150040018002000
HKSN.1.3000.1500.1350.20003000150035013502000
HKSN.1.3500.2000.1800.20003500200040018002000
HKSN.1.4000.2000.1250.20004000200026012502000
HKSN.1.1300.800.820.300013008002508203000
HKSN.1.1700.1100.1250.30001700110025012503000
HKSN.1.2000.1200.1300.30002000120030013003000
HKSN.1.2000.2000.1460.30002000200036014603000
HKSN.1.2400.2100.1500.30002400210030015003000
HKSN.1.2500.1500.1800.30002500150040018003000
HKSN.1.3000.2000.1800.30003000200050018003000
HKSN.1.4000.2000.1900.30004000200050019003000
HKSN.1.1500.1200.900.4000150012003009004000
HKSN.1.2000.1500.1300.40002000150030013004000
HKSN.1.2500.1200.1600.40002500120040016004000
HKSN.1.3000.1000.1000.40003000100023010004000
HKSN.1.3000.1500.2000.40003000150040020004000
HKSN.1.4000.900.1300.4000400090023013004000
HKSN.1.4000.1300.1300.40004000130050013004000
HKSN.1.1500.1000.1200.50001500100036012005000
HKSN.1.2000.1500.1500.50002000150040015005000
HKSN.1.2400.1800.1860.50002400180036018605000
HKSN.1.2500.1500.1600.50002500150040016005000
HKSN.1.3000.1500.2000.50003000150040020005000
HKSN.1.3000.2000.2350.50003000200050023505000

Model Code Description

Scissor lift table
Number of scissors
Length
Width
Maximum height
Capacity

Scissor Lifts. Production Secrets

Play Video
Reliability, quality, great endurance life of scissor lifts produced by HydrtoCube these are main but not the only benefits of them. Our equipment is provided with a complete package, from perfect appearance and ease of control to safe operation.
Play Video
Play Video
Play Video

Our Advantages

Safety factor of at least 40 % – your equipment will lift cargo exceeding the maximum capacity by 40 %.

Slide bearing – to facilitate replacement during maintenance and reduce friction force, we use dismountable sliding bearings made of special bronze alloy.

Safety frame will prevent emergencies in case of foreign objects getting under the scissor lift.

Inductive transducers will operate trouble-free even in case of contact with water.

Emergency valve will prevent emergencies in case of hose breaking.

Maintenance support bars will allow you to safely secure the lift equipment during its maintenance

Eye-bolts – with them you can easily remove top cover of the lift table.

New Feedback

Dear Konstantin Vyacheslavovich,

LLC LKM Group expresses respect to you and thanks you and your employees for the prompt and high-quality work, namely for the manufacture of a non-standard lifting table.

You have considered all our wishes, starting from the design and to production, and offered your technical solutions to meet our expectations. Currently, the equipment is commissioned and completely involved into the production process .

We wish you success and new achievements in the business.

RosEkoTeлkh LLC expresses its gratitude to RPE HydroCube LLC for meeting the delivery time for hydraulic equipment, namely hydraulic cylinders.

We would especially like to draw attention to the quality of the equipment that meets the standards, the hydraulic cylinders fit perfectly.

Throughout the whole duration of hydraulic cylinders production stage, RPE HydroCube staff proved to be professionals in their field, starting from the application processing department and to the production workshop.

We sincerely wish you success, fruitful work and prosperity in your work .

SmileGate LLC thanks Research and Production Enterprise HydroCube for timely delivery of the high-grade equipment.

We appreciate your attentive approach to any set tasks. For a long time , we were searching for a manufacturer of hydraulic equipment , which would have own turning facilities.

Through search system, we found the proper partner as RPE HydroCube LLC. We placed an order to develop and manufacture a hoist bridge. All the specialists of the company demonstrated high professional level, due to which the project was designed in accordance with our requirements and required documentation was developed.

RPE HydroCube LLC is reliable manufacturer and supplier who concerns about the partners.

SmileGate LLC sincerely hopes for future mutually beneficial cooperation and maintenance of business and friendship relations.

Metallurg SpetsDetal LLL sincerely thanks RPE HydroCube LLC. During the time of our cooperation , we noticed your competence, operativity and tendency to make you job in a good and timely manner .

Your company became for us an ideal of mutually beneficial cooperation. Particularly, we would like to thank your specialist who reply to any issue in a timely and detail manner .

In a short time , we purchase hydraulic equipment for в 50 and 100 tn press. All the products meet the requirements of standards and demonstrated the good order of operation.

We would like to maintain the cooperation with you and kindly ask you to inform us about your new possibilities in the field of the hydraulic equipment.

Thank you for high skills!

KondorStroi LLC thanks RPE HydroCube LLC for very tight lead-time and excellent quality of product.

During the cooperation, we had a chance to observe the high professional level of Research and Production Enterprise HydroCube’s specialists. They addressed all the tasks in timely and expert manner. In the shortest time, they delivered hydraulic cylinders – analogues of leading company “Duplomatic”.

In any time, by our request, managers of the company gave us detailed consultation. All the specialists have high professional level. The strictly met the due dates of manufacturing and supply.

KondorStroi LLC hopes for long-term and fruitful cooperation with you, because you are reliable commercial partner for us.

Federal Post Department of the Kirov District of FGUP Russian Post thanks RPE HydroCube LLC for manufacturing of lift-table for specialised shaft, 3400*1000*5500 mm. During

our collaboration, RPE HydroCube LLC demonstrated high professionality, competence and tendency to self-improvement. We cooperated in mutually-beneficial conditions. Company’s specialists rendered proficient, qualified and timely support addressing the tasks in due time. The supplied product was operated within the test period and may be assumed as reliable and compliant with high quality requirements.

Order a Scissor Lift

You can use a questionnaire or complete the form below to order a model according to your specifications and requirements. Select one of the offered options or enter the order specifications.

2020 © The Hydrocube Research & Production Enterprise