Personal Data Processing Policy

1. General Provisions

This Personal Data Processing Policy is drawn up according to the requirements of Federal Law No. 152-FZ dated July 27, 2006, “On Personal Data” and defines a personal data processing procedure and personal data security measures to be taken by The HydroCube Research & Production Enterprise LLC (hereinafter–Operator). -«» «» –
1.1. The Operator makes it its crucial goal and the condition of its activity to respect the rights and freedoms of the human and citizen when processing his/her personal data, including protection of rights to privacy and to personal and family secrets.
1.2. This Personal Data Processing Policy of the Operator (hereinafter–Policy) shall apply to all information that the Operator may obtain with regard to visitors of the website https://hydrocube.ru.–- https://hydrocube.ru
 

2. Main Terms Used in the Policy

2.1. Automated Personal Data Processing means processing of personal data by means of computers. –
2.2. Blocking of Personal Data means suspension of personal data processing (unless the processing is necessary to rectify personal data). –
2.3. Website means the totality of graphic and informational materials as well as computer programs and databases that ensure their accessibility on the Internet at the network address https://hydrocube.ru. -– https://hydrocube.ru
2.4. Personal Data Information System means the totality of personal data contained in databases as well as information technology and hardware ensuring their processing. &mdash
2.5. Anonymization of Personal Data means actions that result in the impossibility of determining, without using additional information, to what specific User or another personal data subject the personal data belongs. &mdash
2.6. Personal Data Processing means any action/operation or a set of actions/operations performed with personal data, with or without using automation means, including the gathering, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, improvement (update, alteration), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), anonymization, blocking, deletion, and erasure of personal data. –
2.7. Operator means a governmental authority, municipal authority, legal entity, or natural person that–independently or together with other persons–arranges and/or performs the personal data processing as well as establishes the objectives of the personal data processing, the composition of personal data to be processed, and actions/operations to be performed with personal data. –
2.8. Personal Data means any information that directly or indirectly concerns a specific or identifiable User of the website https://hydrocube.ru.–- https://hydrocube.ru
2.9. User means any visitor of the website https://hydrocube.ru.–- https://hydrocube.ru
2.10. Provision of Personal Data means actions aimed at disclosure of personal data to a certain person/set of persons. – 2.11. Distribution of Personal Data means any actions aimed at disclosure of personal data to an unspecified set of persons (transfer of personal data) or at familiarization of an unspecified set of persons with personal data, including promulgation of personal data in mass media, placement in information and telecommunications networks, or otherwise granting access to personal data. –- 2.12. Cross-Border Transfer of Personal Data means transfer of personal data to the territory of a foreign country to a governmental authority of a foreign country, a foreign natural person, or a foreign legal entity. – 2.13. Erasure of Personal Data means any actions that result in irretrievable destruction of personal data without any possibility of further recovery of the personal data contents in the Personal Data Information System and/or destruction of physical media bearing the personal data. –  

3. The Operator may process the following personal data of the User.

3.1.  Surname, first name, and patronymic.
3.2.  Email address.
3.3.  Telephone numbers.
3.4. In addition, the website gathers and processes anonymized data on visitors (including cookie files) using Internet statistics services (Yandex Metrica, Google Analytics, etc.). «cookie»-
3.5. The above data in the Policy text are collectively referred to as Personal Data.
 

4. Objectives of the Personal Data Processing

4.1. The purpose of the User personal data processing is to inform the Users by sending them emails. &mdash 
4.2. The Operator has also the right to send the User notifications on new products and services, special deals, and various events. The User can opt out of receiving information messages at any time by sending the Operator an email letter to  infoinfo@hydrocube.ruhydrocube.ru , marked as “Opting Out of Notifications on New Products and Services and Special Deals.” «»
4.3. Anonymized data of Users gathered using Internet statistics services shall serve to collect information on the Users’ actions on the website and to improve the website quality and content. –  

5. Legal Grounds for Personal Data Processing

5.1. The Operator shall process the User’s personal data only in case if they are completed and/or sent by the User himself/herself via special forms located on the website https://hydrocube.ru./ https://hydrocube.ru By filling out the respective forms and/or sending his/her personal data to the Operator, the User expresses his/her consent to this Policy. / 5.2. The Operator shall process anonymized data on the User in case if this is permitted in the User’s web browser settings (saving the cookie files and using the JavaScript technology are enabled). «cookie»JavaScript  

6. Procedure for Personal Data Collection, Storage, Transfer, and Other Personal Data Processing Types

Security of personal data processed by the Operator shall be ensured by implementation of legal, organizational, and engineering measures required for meeting the requirements of applicable legislation in personal data protection to the full extent.
6.1. The Operator shall keep your personal data secure and take all possible measures to prevent access of unauthorized persons to the personal data.
6.2. The User’s personal data will never and under no circumstances be transferred to third parties, except when required for execution of applicable laws.
6.3. Should any inaccuracies be identified in personal data, the User can update them by himself/herself by sending a notice to the Operator’s email address  infoinfo@hydrocube.ruhydrocube.ru , marked as “Updating the Personal Data.” «»
6.4. The personal data processing period is unlimited. The User may withdraw his/her consent to the personal data processing by sending a notice to the Operator’s email address  infoinfo@hydrocube.ruhydrocube.ru , marked as “Withdrawal of Consent to the Personal Data Processing.” «»  

7. Cross-Border Transfer of Personal Data

7.1. Before starting the cross-border transfer of personal data, the operator must make sure that the foreign country to the territory of which personal data is expected to be transferred ensures reliable protection of the personal data subjects’ rights.
7.2. Cross-border transfer of personal data in the territory of foreign countries that fail to meet the above requirements can be carried out only if there is consent of the personal data subject in writing to the cross-border transfer of his/her personal data and/or if a contract is being executed to which the personal data subject is a party. /
 

8. Final Provisions

8.1. The User can obtain any explanations on matters of interest with regard to the processing of his/her personal data by contacting the Operator via email  infoinfo@hydrocube.ruhydrocube.ru.
8.2. This document will reflect any amendments to the Personal Data Processing Policy as may be made by the Operator. The Policy shall remain in force indefinitely until superseded by its new version.
8.3. The freely available current version of the Policy can be found on the Internet at the address  https://hydrocube.ru/politika-obrabotki-personalnyh-dannyh/.